Home Page

Who's Who

Meet the team at our School

Senior Leadership Team
Ms C. D'Netto

 

Headteacher

 

CPD
Safeguarding Children and Child Protection
Educational Visits
Health and Safety
Ms K. Noble

Deputy

Headteacher

(Seconded)

 

Ms S. Virdi

Deputy

Headteacher

(Acting)

Safeguarding Children and Child Protection

Behaviour

Vulnerable Pupils and Attendance

Ms S. Arrarte

Assistant

Headteacher

Maths Coordinator

Literacy Coordinator

Phase Leader (Lower School)

Ms M. Sagoo

Assistant

Headteacher

(Acting)

Maths Coordinator

Literacy Coordinator

Phase Leader (Upper School)

 
Year 3 Team
Ms L. Reddy

Class Teacher

3R

Year Group Leader; Key Stage 1 Liaison
Ms J. Sparke

Class Teacher

3S

Pupil Voice (Inc. SC)
Ms F. Porter

Class Teacher

3P

Music Subject Leader
Ms J. Warren

Class Teacher

3W

P.E Subject Leader/ Extended Schools
Ms R. Akthar

Class Teacher

3A

Design & Technology Subject Leader
Ms M Kaur Trainee Teacher  
Ms F Gibbons Learning Support Assistant
Ms S. Ali Learning Support Assistant
Ms P. Westfield Learning Support Assistant
Ms F. Uddin Learning Support Assistant
 
Year 4 Team
Ms B. Beveridge

Class Teacher

4B

Year Group Leader
Ms C. Dervish

Class Teacher

4DS

Healthy Schools / PSHE Subject Leader
Ms Y Syeda

Class Teacher

4DS

 
Ms V. Holder

Class Teacher

4H

Humanities Faculty Leader/

History Subject Leader

Ms J. Pearson

Class Teacher

4P

 
Mr B. Tunnicliffe

Class Teacher

4T

Geography Subject Leader
Ms H. Begum Learning Support Assistant
Ms V. Mclean Learning Support Assistant
Ms T. Chesney Learning Support Assistant
Ms S. Smith Learning Support Assistant
 
Year 5 Team
Ms V. Mistry

Class Teacher

5M

Year Group Leader
Ms K. Hall

Class Teacher

5H

Learning and Community Faculty Leader/

NQT Induction Leader

Mrs P Jayerajah

Class Teacher

5J

 
Ms J. Taylor

Class Teacher

5T

R.E Subject Leader

Ms D. Stewart Learning Support Assistant
Ms J. Pearson Learning Support Assistant
Ms D. Begum Learning Support Assistant
Ms D. Ryan Learning Support Assistant
Ms J. Shaw Learning Support Assistant
Ms D. Alderman Learning Support Assistant
 
Year 6 Team
Ms C. Fergusson

Class Teacher

6F

Year Group Leader; Key Stage 3 Liaison
Mr M. Islam

Class Teacher

6I

Science and Technology Faculty Leader/ Computing Subject Leader
Ms O. Maloney

Class Teacher

6M

Art Subject leader
Ms MC. Steele

Class Teacher

6S

Gifted and Talented Leader/ Prefects
Ms P. Joyce Learning Support Assistant
Ms E. Davis Learning Support Assistant
Ms F. Ahmed Learning Support Assistant
 
Non-Class Base
Ms J Kemp SENCO
Ms C Dargelos PPA Cover Primary Modern Languages
Ms A. Kelly PPA Cover PE / Creative Play Manager/ Extended Schools
Ms N. Forster PPA Cover / Interventions

Library Leader

Ms S.

De Oliveira

PPA Cover / Interventions Science Subject Leader
 
Learning Mentor
Ms D. Atere Senior Learning Mentor
Mr R. Amin Learning Mentor
 
Administration
Ms S. Miah School Business Manager
Ms M. Ellul School Reception

Ms C.

Taylor-Scott

School Reception
Ms H. Walsh School Reception
Mr C. Marriott Senior ICT Technician

Mrs S. Miller

Assistant ICT Technician
 
Midday Assistants
Ms L. Cassar Ms J. Layal
Ms D. Goate Ms J. Potter
Ms D. Graham Ms R. Rahman
Ms L. Lampey Ms C. Scanes
 
Premises
Mr K. McGorrighan Caretaker
Ms S. Darby Cleaner
Ms W. Jarman Cleaner
Ms L. Lampey Cleaner
Ms C. Scanes Cleaner